Reverse Engineering RET Homepage RET Members Reverse Engineering Projects Reverse Engineering Papers Reversing Challenges Reverser Tools RET Re-Search Engine Reverse Engineering Forum Reverse Engineering Links

Go Back   Reverse Engineering Team Board > Reverse Engineering Board > Reverse/Social Engineering
FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-05-2011, 03:07 AM
Boracnc Boracnc is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 4
Default Hasp Hardlock Limitation Cancellation

Hi guys.I have dumped my hardlock and got a trial version of it from a site.I would pay for a full version but the site admin offered an expensive price.In this case, buying the original hardlock is better for me...

So,is there anybody help about cancellation of this dump file limitation?

The file is attached

Thanks
Here is the new link dumped by sporaw's dumper

Last edited by Boracnc : 08-19-2011 at 12:53 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-05-2011, 03:32 AM
BfoX BfoX is online now
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 2,231
Send a message via ICQ to BfoX Send a message via MSN to BfoX Send a message via Yahoo to BfoX
Default

redump your emulator with the sporaw's dumper and put it here
__________________
... Either you work well or you work much ....
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-15-2011, 08:32 AM
Boracnc Boracnc is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 4
Default

Thank you for response.
I dumped it by sporaw's dumper and uploaded at the link below.
I hope you can help me.

Last edited by Boracnc : 08-19-2011 at 12:53 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-17-2011, 04:38 PM
woxiwox woxiwox is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 137
Default

[Please DO NOT quote whole messages, it is unnecessary]

Auton Esprit Software don't have in dongle time limit you can recompile license file

Last edited by Git : 08-17-2011 at 04:59 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-19-2011, 05:13 AM
kjms kjms is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 336
Default

Use multikey 18.0.3 and above import reg as

Last edited by kjms : 08-20-2011 at 02:39 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 08-19-2011, 05:53 AM
Boracnc Boracnc is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 4
Default

[Please DO NOT quote whole messages, it is unnecessary]

Please DO NOT reply to yourself, use the Edit button to edit your post.

Ok i will try.
Thanks.

I installed multikey for win32 and change the codes inside the dumped reg file "5DAE" with your codes.
But still i can't run the software.

I think ı make a mistake .
I searched the forum and internet about usage of multikey but couldn't find anything.

Can you help me.

Last edited by Git : 08-19-2011 at 07:58 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 08-19-2011, 06:47 AM
kjms kjms is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 336
Default

change only multik ey to multikey dont need to change others...
same as attached the file

Last edited by kjms : 08-19-2011 at 11:34 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 08-19-2011, 07:53 AM
Boracnc Boracnc is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 4
Smile It's working!!

[Please DO NOT quote whole messages, it is unnecessary]


It's working perfectly,faster than the original one!!!

Thanks to everybody who helped me!

Last edited by Git : 08-19-2011 at 07:59 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump





Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.